IMPORTANT TELEPHONE NUMBERS

See also Contact Us
For more Huntsville Town
Telephone Numbers

Important emergency phone numbers:

Emergency Contact numbers:
Jim Truett/Mayor—801-540-2083
Gail Ahlstrom——-801-791-0914
Wayne Hadley——801-866-9396

Culinary Leaks:  Contact numbers
Gary Probasco——801-791-9335
Scott Richardson—801-698-1867
Doug Allen———801-791-5066

Secondary Leaks:
Lewis Johnson—801-821-8621
Bill Wangsgard–801-745-3047
Gary Probasco—801-791-9335

Road Issues
Doug Allen——801-791-5066
Wayne Hadley——801-866-9396
Gary Probasco—801-791-9335

Port Boat Ramp Marina 745-8089
Anderson Cove Camp Ground 745-3215
Forest Service Guard Station 745-3355
Forest Service Info. 625-5306
Bluff Marina 745-0950
Cemetery Point Marina 745-0925
Ogden Ranger District 625-5112
Campground Reservations
(Monte Cristo or Anderson Cover, South Fork Campground, Reception Park, etc.)
1-877-444-6777
Town Hall 745-3420
745-1792 (fax)
Huntsville Water Plant 745-4062
Weber County Library – Ogden Valley Branch 745-2220
Huntsville Storage Units 745-4401
Monastery
Abbey of our Lady of the Holy Trinity
745-3784
Weber County Clerk 399-8400
Weber County Recorder 399-8441
Eden Fire Station 745-2315
Weber County Sheriff Dept. Dispatch
Emergency: 911
Non-Emergency: 801-629-8221
Weber County Animal Control 399-8244
Ogden Valley News 745-2879
Eden Park – Teresa Ferguson 745-0618
Liberty Park 745-0237
David O McKay Home For tour information:
Laurie McKay 801-201-5626

Comments are closed.