POSITION APPOINTMENTS AND TOWN STAFF

The following were recommended and appointed by the Town Council:

Jim Truett Email

Mayor
801-745-3420
Gail Ahlstrom Email Town Clerk

801-745-3420

Beckki Endicott Email Town Recorder

801-745-3420

Linda Laws Email Treasurer

801-745-3420

Craig Browne Building Inspector

801-399-8055

Angela Martin Building Inspector

801-399-8374

Ramona Clapperton Email Water Billing Depart Super.

801-745-3420

Jim Truett Weber Fire District Board Member  801-745-3420
Brett Allen TV Translator/Hamm Radio  801-244-3296
Bill Wangsgard Mosquito Abatement Board  801-645-1188
William Morris Special Project Town Attorney  801-628-7213
William Morris Town Attorney  801-628-7213
Historians:
Velma Ahlstrom Town Historian
801-745-3420
Sheryl Andrews Town Historian
801-745-3420
Lavon Allen Town Historian
801-745-3420
Planning Commission:
Term Expires:
Doug Allen Chair (1/2016)
Liz Poulter  (1/2016)
Blake Bingham (1/2018)
Larel Parkinson (ALT)
Sandy Hunter

Jeff Larsen

(1/2015)
Bill White -TC Liason  (1/2016)
Wendy McKay – TC Liaison (1/2019)
Appeals Authority Term Started:
Bruce Ahlstrom Chair (1/2019) 801-668-1116
Dawson Hedges (4/2013) 801-745-0707
John Bowen (1/2019) 801-791-8473
Artie Powell (1/2012) 801-530-6032
Rod Layton  (4/2013) 801-940-7269

Employee Assignments:

Ramona Clapperton Water & Garbage Billing
801-745-3420
Cathy Stoker Cemetery Clerk
801-745-3420
Linda Laws Treasurer

801-745-3420

Gail Ahlstrom Clerk/Recorder

801-745-3420

Employee Supervisor  801-866-9396
Abe Wangsgard Water System Plant  801-710-4951
Tracey Brunker Landfill Caretaker
Scott Richardson scottrichardson.hv@gmail.com Culinary Water, Park Maintenance  801-698-1867
Wendy McKay – Email: wendymckay.hv@gmail.com Web Site Computer Support
801-791-3001
Lonny Bailey Grave Digger
801-430-7774
1- Jake Dangerfield

2- Gary Probasco

Snow Plow  

801-458-3250

801-791-9335

Steve Tasker Truck Repair
TBD Secondary Water

Click for more detailed contact information

Comments are closed.